Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy describes how Trendingtoes.com collects, uses, and manages your Personal Information. We respect the privacy of our users and protect them with the Privacy policies stated here. This policy may be amended from time to time, We notify via email.

Collecting Personal Information

When you visit https://trendingtoes.com/, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the Site, and the information necessary to process your purchases. We may also collect additional information if you contact us for customer support. In Order to provide service we collect Name, Email, Contact number, Address, passwords, and IP information.

Use Of personal information

Trendingtoes.com, use your personal information to successfully processed and delivered your order. We use your personal information to provide our services to you, which includes: offering products for sale, processing payments, shipping and fulfillment of your order, and keeping you up to date on new products, services, and offers. All required information is service dependent and we may use the above-said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve our services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.

Updating the Information

You have the right to access and update your details through the My Account option, where you can manage orders and update your information like Name, Email, Password. Certain information only is changed by contacting the support team.

Sharing Personal Information

We share your Phone Number to SMS Provider smsalert.co.in for SMS Service. SMS providers to help us provide services and fulfill our SMS Delivery. We also share information to courier partner for shipping and delivery of the order.

We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

  • When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offenses.
  • We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

Selling Personal Information

Our Site do not sells any Personal Information to any third party we may share some contact information for shipping and delivery of the Order.

Return/ Cancellation/ Refund/ Replacement Policy

For Return, Refund, Cancellation and Replacement Policy please got to the Refund Policy Page.

User Id and Password

Each User is responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of his or her User ID and password and is responsible for all activities that occur under his or her User account. Each User immediately notify to us in any unauthorized use of his or her User ID, password or account, or any other breach of security known to the User.

Email Opt­Out

You can opt-out of receiving our marketing emails. To stop receiving our promotional emails, please email [email protected]. It may take about ten days to process your request. Even if you opt-out of getting marketing messages, we will still be sending you transactional messages through email and SMS about your purchases.

Cookies/ Google Analytics

Trending Toes uses “Cookies” which means small text files which our Website places on your computer’s hard drive to store information about your shopping session and to identify your computer; and “You” means a user of this Website.

We use Google Analytics for Tracking customer behavior on Trending Toes. Tracking technology is useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors use the Site.

Dispute resolution

If you believe that Trending Toes has not adhered to this Privacy Policy you may write to Trending Toes at the following email address: [email protected]

In your email, please describe in as much detail as possible ways in which you believe the Privacy Policy has not been complied with.

Your Consent

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you can contact us by sending an email at: [email protected]

Additional information

Trending Toes,

Beri Bagh, Saharanpur-247001, Uttar Pradesh, India

Phone: +91-9012512116

Email– [email protected]